Is Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Onion Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid, White Pepper, Spice Extract

Check Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish