Is Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- milk
- cheddar cheese & onion flavour seasoning
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Potato Flour, Cheddar Cheese & Onion Flavour Seasoning (10%) (Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Rice Flour, Lactose (Milk), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract), Salt, Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Trebles Cheddar & Onion Flavour Crunchy Snacks 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


