Is Seafood Counter Whole Cooked Lobster 12 To 14 Ounce - 1.00 LB Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mango limes Tajin seasoning(chile peppers, sea salt, citric acid, lime juice, silicon dioxide(anticaking)) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Seafood Counter Whole Cooked Lobster 12 To 14 Ounce - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Seafood Counter Whole Cooked Lobster 12 To 14 Ounce - 1.00 LB is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SaltyCitrusSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishGarnishing