Is Seafood & Eat It Fifty Fifty Crab meat 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- crustacean
- 50% brown crab meat
- 50% white crab meat
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
50% White Crab Meat ( Crustacean ), 50% Brown Crab Meat ( Crustacean )
Check Seafood & Eat It Fifty Fifty Crab meat 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood & Eat It Fifty Fifty Crab meat 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood & Eat It Fifty Fifty Crab meat 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Flake


