Is Seafood Flake Style Surimi Crab Meat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SURIMI [FISH MEAT (CUTLASSFISH AND THREADFIN BREAM), SUGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER, SODIUM TRI POLYPHOSPHATE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE], WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SORBITOL, RICE WINE (RICE WINE, SUGAR SYRUP, WATER, ETHANOL, SALT, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), CRAB EXTRACT (CRAB EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, SALT, GLYCINE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DL-ALANINE, DISODIUM 5 INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, CRAB FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVOR, EGG WHITE POWDER(EGG SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARMINE, PAPRIKA
Check Seafood Flake Style Surimi Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Flake Style Surimi Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic Leg Style Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic, Flake Style Imitation Crab
About this product
Seafood · Flake


