Is SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lobster
- egg yolk
- mayonnaise
- egg white
- pacific whiting
- wild alaskan pollock and
- surimi
- natural flavors
- butter powder
- calcium dissodium edta
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SURIMI (WILD ALASKAN POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING, WATER, STARCHES, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, SOYBEAN OIL, SORBITOL, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE, SPICES, SALT, CALCIUM DISSODIUM EDTA), LOBSTER, STARCH, BUTTER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, < 0.1% POT. SORBATE
Check SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


