Is Seafood Medley Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • raw octopus

raw octopus

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Octopus, Raw Squid, Raw Shrimp, Cooked Mussels

Check Seafood Medley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seafood Medley is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping