Is SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural king crab flavors
natural king crab flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SQUID, SHRIMP, BABY PULPO, DICED CELERY, SUNMI [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MINN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL KING CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.], CELERY, OLIVES, RED BELL PEPPER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS, PARSLEY AND VINAIGRETTE (OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, AND RED PEPPER FLAKES.)
Check SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Piece


