Is Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scallops
- salmon
- carmine
- crab flavor
- crab extract
- imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream
- atlantic salmon
- enzymes
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
atlantic salmon (color added), imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream, sugar, sorbitol, sodium polyphosphate, water, wheat starch, soybean protein, salt, rice wine, soybean oil, crab extract, crab flavor, monosodium glutamate, natural color (carmine and paprika), salmon, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, and enzymes), scallops
Check Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Lousiana Fish Fry Products Seasoned Crispy Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix, 22 oz
Where to buy
Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


