Is Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Classic ginger-forward taste with mild sweetness and crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone soft drink, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note consistent carbonation, refreshing ginger notes, and convenient single-serve bottle packaging for portability and perceived value for price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural flavors, potassium sorbate (to protect taste), caramel color, sodium benzoate (to protect taste), ginger

Check Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seagrams Ginger Ale - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go