Is Seagrams Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent soda with a mild ginger bite and smooth mouthfeel, often described as lightly sweet with a clean finish. Commonly used as a standalone soft drink, lunchbox portion, or cocktail mixer. Reviewers cite convenient mini cans, consistent carbonation, and moderate ginger flavor; occasional comments note variable sweetness levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ginger extract with other natural flavors
ginger extract with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, effervescent soda with a mild ginger bite and smooth mouthfeel, often described as lightly sweet with a clean finish. Commonly used as a standalone soft drink, lunchbox portion, or cocktail mixer. Reviewers cite convenient mini cans, consistent carbonation, and moderate ginger flavor; occasional comments note variable sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, ginger extract with other natural flavors, potassium sorbate (to protect taste), caramel color, sodium benzoate (to protect taste)
Check Seagrams Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seagrams Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


