Is Sealord Fish Fillets Chunk Style Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Fillets<sup>*</sup> (90%), Water, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (452), Colour (Beta-carotene) <sup>*</sup> Minimum
Check Sealord Fish Fillets Chunk Style Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Fish Fillets Chunk Style Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sealord Fish Fillets Chunk Style Smoked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


