Is Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan & rosemary crumbcoating
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hoki (65%), Parmesan & Rosemary CrumbCoating (35%), Wheat & Rice flour, Water,Vegetable Oils, Thickeners (1404, 412, 415),Corn Starch, Salt, Rosemary (0.5%), NaturalFlavours (contains Milk), Yeast extract,Mustard powder, Parmesan cheese (containsmilk), Sugar, Yeast, Garlic, Glucose, Onion,Black Pepper, Soy flourCONTAINS: Fish, Gluten, Milk, Soyabeans
Check Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


