Is SEARED STEAK WITH CHERRY TOMATO VINAIGRETTE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- steaks
- grated parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
steaks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RED-SKINNED POTATOES, CHERRY TOMATOES, STEAKS (TOP SIRLOIN BUTT ROLL), GREEN BEANS, SHALLOT, PARSLEY, SHERRY VINEGAR (SHERRY WINE, AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), PARMESAN CHEESE (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, (SODIUM CHLORIDE, MOISTURE, NON-SALINE SALTS).
Check SEARED STEAK WITH CHERRY TOMATO VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEARED STEAK WITH CHERRY TOMATO VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Meat · Prepared Meal


