Is SEARED STEAK WITH CHERRY TOMATO VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RED-SKINNED POTATOES, CHERRY TOMATOES, STEAKS (TOP SIRLOIN BUTT ROLL), GREEN BEANS, SHALLOT, PARSLEY, SHERRY VINEGAR (SHERRY WINE, AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), PARMESAN CHEESE (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, (SODIUM CHLORIDE, MOISTURE, NON-SALINE SALTS).
Check SEARED STEAK WITH CHERRY TOMATO VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEARED STEAK WITH CHERRY TOMATO VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Meat · Prepared Meal


