Is SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural wasabi flavor
natural wasabi flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Wasabi Flavor, Contains Mustard
Check SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Simple Truth Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack With Sea Salt
Where to buy
SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


