Is SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS TAILGATE CHIPOTLE NUT MIX, SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CORNNUTS [CORN, CORN OIL, SALT], PEANUTS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA], PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY), MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS TAILGATE CHIPOTLE NUT MIX, SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS TAILGATE CHIPOTLE NUT MIX, SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


