Is SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS TAILGATE CHIPOTLE NUT MIX, SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CORNNUTS [CORN, CORN OIL, SALT], PEANUTS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA], PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY), MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS TAILGATE CHIPOTLE NUT MIX, SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS TAILGATE CHIPOTLE NUT MIX, SEASONED ALMONDS, CORN NUTS (CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS), SEASONED PEANUTS & PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


