Is SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- food starch - modified
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Mustard, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract), Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


