Is SEASONED & SMOKED PULLED PORK, BOLD & SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork seasoned with water
- pulled pork
- natural flavor
pork seasoned with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PULLED PORK (PORK SEASONED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, AND GARLIC POWDER), BOLD AND SPICY BARBEQUE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SULFITING AGENT], SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMONADE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, MUSTARD SEED, PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, AND GARLIC POWDER).
Check SEASONED & SMOKED PULLED PORK, BOLD & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED & SMOKED PULLED PORK, BOLD & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Meat · Pouch


