Is SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, POTATOES, WATER, SALT, PORK FLAVOR (PORK BROTH, RENDERED BACON FAT [{CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE}, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID], SALT, SMOKED FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), CHICKEN BOUILLON (SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR, AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
About this product
Vegetable · Can


