Is SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoked flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- +1 more
smoked flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, POTATOES, WATER, SALT, PORK FLAVOR (PORK BROTH, RENDERED BACON FAT [{CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE}, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID], SALT, SMOKED FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), CHICKEN BOUILLON (SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR, AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
About this product
Vegetable · Can


