Is SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken bouillon
- dried chicken meat
- rendered bacon fat
- pork broth
- pork flavor
- natural smoked flavor
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, POTATOES, WATER, SALT, PORK FLAVOR (PORK BROTH, RENDERED BACON FAT [{CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE}, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID], SALT, SMOKED FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), CHICKEN BOUILLON (SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR, AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS CUT GREEN BEANS & DICED POTATOES WITH GARLIC AND SPICES IN A BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, SEASONED SOUTHERN CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
About this product
Vegetable · Can


