Is Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL, RICE STARCH, GREEN ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, ONION, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CARROT, DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


