Is Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • modified food starch
  • dextrin
  • natural flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL, RICE STARCH, GREEN ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, ONION, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CARROT, DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL

Check Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch