Is Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- roasted chicken
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cream cheese
- chicken breast with rib meat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL, RICE STARCH, GREEN ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, ONION, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CARROT, DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Seasoned Stuffed Chicken Breast - Buffalo Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


