Is SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy twisted pretzel sticks offer a savory, mildly sharp seasoning and firm, satisfying snap; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, and dipping. Reviews frequently praise their crisp texture and bold flavor while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or bag freshness; they’re also popular for lunchboxes and snack mixes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Sodium Caseinate, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Artificial Flavor, Myristic Acid, Propyl Gallate, Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go