Is Seasons Gourmet Fresh Pesto Chilled Parmesan & Roasted Pine Nuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cheese
  • parmesan cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 306), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (11%), Fresh Spinach, Basil (11%), Cashew Nuts, Cheese, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Garlic, Pine Nuts (1.4%), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator 270, Stabilizer (412, 415), Ascorbic Acid, Preservative 202, Basil Extract

Check Seasons Gourmet Fresh Pesto Chilled Parmesan & Roasted Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seasons Gourmet Fresh Pesto Chilled Parmesan & Roasted Pine Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep