Is Season's Choice Potato Puffss Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, golden exteriors yield to soft, airy centers, offering a contrast in texture appreciated as a snack, side, or party finger food. Consumers commonly report straightforward oven or air-fryer preparation, reliable reheating performance, and popularity with children; typical critiques note occasional uneven browning or softness when not cooked long enough.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, golden exteriors yield to soft, airy centers, offering a contrast in texture appreciated as a snack, side, or party finger food. Consumers commonly report straightforward oven or air-fryer preparation, reliable reheating performance, and popularity with children; typical critiques note occasional uneven browning or softness when not cooked long enough.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, SPICE EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION)
Check Season's Choice Potato Puffss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Choice Potato Puffss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


