Is SEASON'S GREETINGS WINTER TRAY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate peanuts - milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanuts
  • milk chocolate
  • yogurt coating
  • +4 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT ALMONDS - NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. MERRY BERRY MIX - DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, NO SALT CASHEW SPLITS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), PISTACHIOS, ROASTED, NO SALT PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL). MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL). HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS - ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check SEASON'S GREETINGS WINTER TRAY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping