Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATE MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, 2.5 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CINNAMON.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATE MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, 2.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATE MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, 2.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
SEATTLE CHOCOLATE MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, 2.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


