Is Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Milk, Chocolate Liquor (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pure Peppermint Oil
Check Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


