Is Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Milk, Chocolate Liquor (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pure Peppermint Oil
Check Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Seattle Chocolates Meltaway Mint Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar, 2.50 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


