Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
white chocolate (cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk, soya lecithin, natural vanilla), milk chocolate (cane sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soya lecithin, natural vanilla), non-hydrogenated coconut oil, confetti (non-gmo beet sugar, palm oil, potato starch, rice flour, non-gmo corn starch, citric acid, colors (anthocyanin (grape color extract), riboflavin-5'phosphate, curcumin (turmeric)), natural vanilla), natural flavor,rainforest alliance certified tm (31% of total cocoa)
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER, BIRTHDAY CAKE BATTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


