Is Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz Wheat Free?

Description
The Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread 24oz is a product offered by Franz Bakery, a family owned and operated bakery founded in 1906. This bread is known for its freshness, as Franz Bakery specializes in making fresh breads. The bakery takes pride in creating the finest breads, including French and sourdough bread. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread 24oz is a product offered by Franz Bakery, a family owned and operated bakery founded in 1906. This bread is known for its freshness, as Franz Bakery specializes in making fresh breads. The bakery takes pride in creating the finest breads, including French and sourdough bread. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.
Check Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


