Is Seaweed Crunch with Nuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin seeds (30%), almonds (15%), cashews (15%), brown rice (14%), sugar, dried seaweed (2.8%), gum arabic, soy sauce, monosodium L-glutamate, chia seeds (1.6%), chili pepper, Himalayan pink salt, sesame oil, Contains: Tree nuts (almonds, cashews), soy, wheat, sesame.
Check Seaweed Crunch with Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed Crunch with Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


