Is Secret centre biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose et proteine de lactoserum

lactose et proteine de lactoserum

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolat au lait (40%) (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait écrémé en poudre, pâte de cacao, lactose et protéine de lactosérum (lait), graisses végétales (palme), lactosérum en poudre (lait), matière grasse laitière, émulsifiants (lécithines de soja, E476), extrait de vanille), biscuits (36%) (farine de blé fortifiée (farine de blé, carbonate de calcium, niacine, fer, thiamine), huiles végétales (palme, colza), sucre, cacao maigre en poudre, sirop de glucose, poudres à lever (bicarbonate d'ammonium, bicarbonate de sodium), sel de table), garniture à l'arôme de caramel (23%) (sucre, huiles végétales (palmiste, palme), cacao en poudre, arômes, émulsifiant (lécithines de colza)).

Check Secret centre biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go