Is Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cocoa, Cottonseed, Palm Shortening, Eggs, Chocolate Chips, Salt, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


