Is Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cocoa, Cottonseed, Palm Shortening, Eggs, Chocolate Chips, Salt, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate

Check Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go