Is SEED & FRUIT CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, SEED & FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT.
Check SEED & FRUIT CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, SEED & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEED & FRUIT CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, SEED & FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
WHOLE GRAIN OAT CLUSTERS, FLAX SEEDS, CRISP BROWN RICE & PUMPKIN SEEDS GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX
FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT
VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Granule


