Is Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • red wheat

red wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice, Rye, Barley, Millet, Red Wheat, Red Quinoa, Wild Rice, Sunflower Oil, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Red Pepper, Garlic), Flavour, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Rice Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Organic

Check Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch