Is Seeds of Change™ Organic Spanish Style Rice with Quinoa Peppers & Corn Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice (Organic), Corn (Organic), Red Bell Peppers (Organic); Less than 2% of: Whole Grain Black Quinoa (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Saturated Fat), Tomato Powder (Organic), Sea Salt, Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Paprika (Organic), Red Chili Flakes (Organic), Parsley (Organic), Dehydrated Cilantro (Organic).
Check Seeds of Change™ Organic Spanish Style Rice with Quinoa Peppers & Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change™ Organic Spanish Style Rice with Quinoa Peppers & Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Seeds of Change™ Organic Spanish Style Rice with Quinoa Peppers & Corn is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


