Is Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, mushrooms (organic), cream (milk), organic, onions (organic), sunflower oil (organic), corn starch (organic), onion powder (organic), garlic powder (organic), sea salt (organic), natural flavor (organic), mushroom powder (organic), spices (organic)
Check Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


