Is Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes* (73%), Tomato Paste* (12%), Onion* (7.5%), Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Basil* (0.6%), Sea Salt, Garlic* (0.5%), Parsley*, Roasted Garlic* (0.3%) (Garlic*, Sunflower Oil*), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Black Pepper*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, *Certified Organic, Sea Salt is a permitted ingredient in Organic Foods

Check Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwich
Vegan? Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce | Spoonful