Is Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes* (73%), Tomato Paste* (12%), Onion* (7.5%), Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Basil* (0.6%), Sea Salt, Garlic* (0.5%), Parsley*, Roasted Garlic* (0.3%) (Garlic*, Sunflower Oil*), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Black Pepper*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, *Certified Organic, Sea Salt is a permitted ingredient in Organic Foods

Check Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Seeds Of Change Tomato & Garlic Onion Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwich