Is SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH LECITHIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #2), PEANUTS (COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 ALUMINUM LAKE), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT).
Check SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
About this product
Snack · Pouch


