Is SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- hydrogenated palm kernel oil with lecithin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH LECITHIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #2), PEANUTS (COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 ALUMINUM LAKE), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT).
Check SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
About this product
Snack · Pouch


