Is Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea and Zucchini Flours Dairy Free?

Description
Veggie Craft Farms offers a vegan-friendly zucchini penne pasta made with a blend of lentil pea and zucchini flours. This gluten-free pasta is made in Italy and contains potassium, fiber, and iron, with 6 grams of fiber per serving. It can be prepared in under 10 minutes. While some people praise the amazing flavor, others find it lacking. Additionally, some individuals note a peculiar texture. Overall, this pasta is a healthy option made with veggie crops, appealing to those seeking a nutritious and plant-based alternative.

Description
Veggie Craft Farms offers a vegan-friendly zucchini penne pasta made with a blend of lentil pea and zucchini flours. This gluten-free pasta is made in Italy and contains potassium, fiber, and iron, with 6 grams of fiber per serving. It can be prepared in under 10 minutes. While some people praise the amazing flavor, others find it lacking. Additionally, some individuals note a peculiar texture. Overall, this pasta is a healthy option made with veggie crops, appealing to those seeking a nutritious and plant-based alternative.
Ingredients
Lentil, pea and zucchini flours.
Check Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea and Zucchini Flours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea and Zucchini Flours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz.
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
About this product
Pasta · Dried


