No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Selection Maple flavoured bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Artificial Maple Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Selection Maple flavoured bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Selection Maple flavoured bacon is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Selection Maple flavoured bacon | Spoonful