Is Selection Medium Moyenne Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dehydrated 2270-094-11-02 4 garlic
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DICED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DICED ONIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DICED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED 2270-094-11-02 4 GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Selection Medium Moyenne Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Medium Moyenne Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


